Jojoba oil is the liquid wax found in the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. The structure is different from most other oils because it is biocompatible. This means that it is absorbed very easily into the skin. It is rich in vitamin E, zinc, iodine and other nourishing antioxidants, and it acts as a humectant (moisture binder).
SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWS LETTER GET A 15%DISCOUNT ON YOUR FIRST PURCHASE!
Get info on news and offers, and our best skin care tips. Full 15% discount * on first purchase, then Beauty Points on all purchases! * applies to new customers when subscribing to newsletters, one (1) order, only ordinary prices