A flavonoid from citrus. In skin care, it is primarily used as an antioxidant, but it also has a positive effect on circulation (used to reduce dark circles), and has been shown to have positive effects on melanin synthesis (pigment).
SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWS LETTER GET A 15%DISCOUNT ON YOUR FIRST PURCHASE!
Get info on news and offers, and our best skin care tips. Full 15% discount * on first purchase, then Beauty Points on all purchases! * applies to new customers when subscribing to newsletters, one (1) order, only ordinary prices